ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITONAS STULPINAS - IMO 7942829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:susan port [View profile]Title:KAPITONAS STULPINASAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:7942829Hits:521
Location:Welland Canal, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : LYCN
Gross tonnage : 9965
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Lithuania
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-01-10

Coming into lock 3 on Welland Canal on October 25, 2007

information compliments of Equasis
Vessel Identification
Name:Mina
IMO:7942829
Former name(s):
- Kapitonas Stulpinas (Until 2008 Jun)
- Yustas Paleckis (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,965 tons
Summer DWT:14,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YUSTAS PALECKIS
© Gena Anfimov
Kapitonas Stulpinas
© Fernando Casaņez
KAPITONAS STULPINAS
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!