ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hydrus - IMO 6916990

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HydrusAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6916990Hits:747
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hydrus am 14.06.01 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1969
Bauwerft, Nummer: Mandal 545
ex-Namen: Garmo, Anne C., Kongsaa, Kongsholm
Länge: 70.95m
Breite: 9.3m
Tragfähigkeit: 913 Tonnen
Vermessung: 958 GT
Flagge: Dänemark
Heimathafen: Aalborg
Verbleib: 02 Abbruch in Greena
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Hydrus
IMO:6916990
Former name(s):
- Kongsholm (Until 2000 Mar)
- Kongsaa (Until 1997)
- Anne C (Until 1994)
- Garmo (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:958 tons
Summer DWT:2,544 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Garmo
© simonwp
Garmo
© simonwp
Anne C
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!