ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BULK PACIFIC - IMO 8009519

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:BULK PACIFICAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8009519Hits:2,429
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
m.s. “BULK PACIFIC” eastbound passage of Çanakkale – Turkey – May 11th., 2007.
Owner Maltina Shipping Ltd.
Manager B Navi S.p.A.
1981, July Osaka Zosensho K.K. – Osaka Shipyard, Osaka, Japan
Yard number 402
Ship type bulk carrier
1980, 01 March contract
1980, 28 Nov. keel laying
Class: Registro Italiano Navale (RI) – RI: 83809
Length over all 188,580 metres
IMO 69 Gross Tonnage 23.536
IMO 69 Net Tonnage 13.290
Deadweight 39.245 ton
IMO number 8009519
Call sign 9HZW6
Home port VALLETTA
Flag Malta
ex MARITIME VICTOR (1981-1985) ex ROMAN KARMEN (1985-1996) ex OTRADA (1996-2001)
©marius.esman@planet.nl

Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Pearl Ii
IMO:8009519
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352883000
Callsign:3FLJ2
Former name(s):
- Onyx I (Until 2013 Apr)
- Bulk Pacific (Until 2011 Jun)
- Otrada (Until 2001 Apr)
- Roman Karmen (Until 1996 Jul)
- Maritime Victor (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,536 tons
Summer DWT:39,245 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BULK PACIFIC
© Dennis Mortimer
OTRADA
© har
Roman Karmen
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!