ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Inger - IMO 7391771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:IngerAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7391771Hits:770
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1,495 g.t. built 1975. Wijnne & Barends ship seen loading china clay at Fowey on 29/6/81.
Vessel Identification
Name:Emine H
IMO:7391771
Former name(s):
- Amina H (Until 2008 Mar)
- Aspen (Until 2005 Dec)
- Ladybird (Until 2004 Jun)
- Betty (Until 1998)
- Inger (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,876 tons
Summer DWT:3,157 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EMINE H
© Nektarios Papadakis
EMINE H
© Nektarios Papadakis
Inger
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!