ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUSTIN - IMO 9083536

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:AUSTINAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9083536Hits:593
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Panamax Bulk Carrier
GRT: 39,385
Built: 1995
Flag: Cyprus
29-10-07, arriving Port Hedland to load iron ore as the first vessel at the refurbished "C" berth.

They must be the ugliest bulkers ever built!! "Oh no, we made it too long! Quick, cut the bow off, nobody will notice......"
Vessel Identification
Name:Kayu Ramin
IMO:9083536
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354989000
Callsign:3FPC9
Former name(s):
- Austin (Until 2011 Mar)
- Raffaele Iuliano (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,385 tons
Summer DWT:75,240 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAYU RAMIN
© Sydney Sinclair
Kayu Ramin
© Daniel F.
Kayu Ramin
© Daniel F.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!