ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUMBERBORG - IMO 9321392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:HUMBERBORGAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9321392Hits:511
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on August 26, 2007. IMO 9321392. Details CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Aasfjord
IMO:9321392
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236656000
Callsign:ZDPA5
Former name(s):
- Humberborg (Until 2014 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,206 tons
Summer DWT:6,053 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°3’44.86” N, 1°50’37.49” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 155° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Dunkerque
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
06:00:47 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:30:26 UTCPort Talbot
2018 August 21st, 06:00:47 UTCDunkerque
2018 August 20th, 05:00:03 UTCPurfleet
2018 August 10th, 16:00:10 UTCCorcubion
2018 August 6th, 16:00:24 UTCDunkirk
2018 August 5th, 14:00:29 UTCThamesport
2018 August 3rd, 02:00:35 UTCJelsa
2018 July 30th, 20:00:35 UTCNakskov
2018 July 27th, 09:00:28 UTCBoulogne
2018 July 26th, 04:00:04 UTCIpswich
More Of This Ship
Aasfjord
© Trygve Eriksen
Aasfjord
© Trygve Eriksen
AASFJORD
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!