ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHETLAND TRADER - IMO 7827249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:SHETLAND TRADERAdded:Oct 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7827249Hits:510
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO#7827249
798 g.t. built by Cochranes in 1980.
ex-Portland, Comity, Angelonia.
Sailing outbound Thames Estuary from RMC Dagenham for Rotterdam on 16/4/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Tind
IMO:7827249
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231565000
Callsign:OZ2071
Former name(s):
- Shetland Trader (Until 2007 Aug)
- Portland (Until 1997 Jun)
- Comity (Until 1993 Oct)
- Angelonia (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:909 tons
Summer DWT:1,315 tons
Length:60 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Runavik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°13’43.66” N, 6°43’46.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 292° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Fishfarms Ch16
Arrival:5th Sep 2017
06:00:51 UTC
Last update:
5 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 5th, 06:00:57 UTCFishfarms Ch16
2017 September 5th, 06:00:51 UTCFishfarms Ch16
2017 September 5th, 06:00:37 UTCFishfarms
2017 September 5th, 06:00:31 UTCFishfarms Ch16
2017 September 5th, 06:00:18 UTCFishfarms
2017 September 5th, 06:00:15 UTCFishfarms Ch16
2016 September 5th, 06:00:33 UTCFishfarms Ch16
2015 September 5th, 06:00:38 UTCFishfarms Ch16
2015 September 5th, 06:00:38 UTCFishfarms"ea
2015 September 5th, 06:00:27 UTCFishfarms Ch16
More Of This Ship
ANGELONIA
© pieter melissen
SHETLAND TRADER
© simonwp
ANGELONIA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!