ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JKM MUHIEDDINE - IMO 7917123

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:JKM MUHIEDDINEAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:7917123Hits:703
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporus) 05.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:J.k.m.muhieddine
IMO:7917123
Former name(s):
- Merak S (Until 2006 Sep)
- Hyundai No.11 (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,099 tons
Summer DWT:25,448 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JKM MUHIEDDINE
© Ivan Meshkov
JKM MUHIEDDINE
© Ivan Meshkov
Hyundai No 11
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!