ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SICILIA - IMO 7517600

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SICILIAAdded:Apr 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:7517600Hits:527
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
SICILIA at Genoa 2004 ,Hayashikane built 1976 as
ANGLIA EXPRESS.
Vessel Identification
Name:Italroro Three
IMO:7517600
Former name(s):
- Sicilia (Until 2007 Jan)
- Anglia Express (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,972 tons
Summer DWT:4,412 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Italroro Three
© Nohab-Polar
Anglia Express
© simonwp
SICILIA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!