ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP CLEVELAND - IMO 9337274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:CAP CLEVELANDAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9337274Hits:429
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CAP CLEVELAND 11.10.2007 river Thames assisted by ADSTEAM MERCIA
IMO: 9337274
Call Sign : A8MA9
Gross tonnage : 28616
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007 HYUNDAI MIPO 0457
Flag : Liberia
Manager SCHULTE T
Owner ZWEITE SOFIA SCHULT
ex-SOFIA SCHULTE-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Mozart
IMO:9337274
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091521
Callsign:A8MA9
Former name(s):
- Sofia Schulte (Until 2013 Jul 20)
- Cap Cleveland (Until 2012 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,616 tons
Summer DWT:39,339 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’50.04” N, 79°52’13.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 110° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Ussav
Arrival:3rd May 2018
08:00:44 UTC
Last update:
11 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 3rd, 08:00:44 UTCUssav
2018 April 30th, 08:00:52 UTCUsncy
2018 April 21st, 02:00:14 UTCFrleh
2018 April 20th, 06:00:37 UTCFrdkk
2018 April 18th, 03:00:20 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 17th, 08:00:56 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 April 17th, 08:00:03 UTCGbtil
2018 April 7th, 08:00:25 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 April 5th, 07:00:57 UTCSavannah
2018 March 30th, 05:30:48 UTCPanama
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM POINTE DES SALINES
© martin klingsick
CMA CGM POINTE DES SALINES
© Bob Scott
CMA CGM POINTE DES SALINES
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!