ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALFA - IMO 7617395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ALFAAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:7617395Hits:368
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Built - 1977
IMO - 7617395
Call Sign - 9HKC6
tipo - BULK CARRIER
Bandeira - MALTA
Porto de Registro - VALLETTA
Dwt - 34.811
Grt - 20.989
Lenght - 179.00
Breadth - 27.06
Shipowner - Seven Seas Maritime
Ex Names - Ovruch, Pakhorn Makerenko, Kamahi
Date - 21/10/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Alfa
IMO:7617395
Former name(s):
- Pakhom Makarenko (Until 1996 Sep)
- Kamahi (Until 1985)
- Ovruch (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,989 tons
Summer DWT:34,811 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAMAHI
© John Kent
ALFA
© Gerolf Drebes
ALFA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 368 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!