ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAS COURCHEVEL - IMO 8818817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:GAS COURCHEVELAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8818817Hits:456
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Built - S.A. Juliana Construtora Gijonesa - Gijon in 1991
Call Sign - V7GZ6
IMO - 8818817
Type - LPG
Flag - MARSHALL ISLANDS
Port of Register - MAJURO
Grt - 4.691
Dwt - 4.380
Lenght - 104.48
Breadth - 15.10
Shipowner - StealthGas Inc
Shipmanager - StealthGas Inc
Ex Names - Fernando Clariana
Photo Place - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 20/10/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Kaizen
IMO:8818817
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002194
Callsign:V7GZ6
Former name(s):
- Gas Courchevel (Until 2010 Apr)
- Fernando Clariana (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,691 tons
Summer DWT:4,380 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fernando Clariana
© Colwyn Grace
GAS KAIZEN
© Michel FLOCH
GAS KAIZEN
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!