ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DESCARTES - IMO 7039074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal Bredel [View profile]Title:DESCARTESAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:April 02, 2007IMO:7039074Hits:1,654
Location:Marseilles, France
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
DESCARTES laid up in Marseile 04/2007

*32,702 g.t. LNG Carrier built 1971 by Ch. de l'Atlantique. Sold for scrap 2008. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Charm Junior
IMO:7039074
Former name(s):
- Prince Charming (Until 2008 Jan)
- Descartes (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:32,702 tons
Summer DWT:32,634 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DESCARTES
© Christophe Dedieu
DESCARTES
© Jose Miralles Pol
Descartes
© Pascal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!