ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAAS - IMO 9102148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MAASAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9102148Hits:542
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Maas am 09.08.98 im Europoort Rotterdam einlaufend

Baujahr: 1995
Bauwerft, Nummer: Ishikawajima-Harima, Kure 3046
Länge: 300m
Breite: 37.1m
Tragfähigkeit: 62905 Tonnen
Vermessung: 60133 GT
Flagge: Liberia
Heimathafen: Monrovia
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunny Amazon
IMO:9102148
Former name(s):
- Mol Maas (Until 2010 Mar)
- Maas (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:60,133 tons
Summer DWT:62,905 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUNNY AMAZON
© martin klingsick
SUNNY AMAZON
© Dave Leonard
SUNNY AMAZON
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!