ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAASVALLEI - IMO 8402656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MAASVALLEIAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8402656Hits:937
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Maasvallei am 28.05.00 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 1984
Bauwerft, Nummer: Ferus Smit, Foxhol 235
Länge: 78.86m
Breite: 9.95m
Tragfähigkeit: 1522 Tonnen
Vermessung: 998 GT
Flagge: Zypern
Heimathafen: Limassol
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Artemis
IMO:8402656
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375087000
Callsign:J8B3150
Former name(s):
- Maasvallei (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,498 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°23’27.96” N, 4°52’28.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 264° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Saint Louis
Arrival:29th Nov 2018
08:00:24 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 07:00:40 UTCCastellon
2018 September 11th, 15:00:07 UTCSaint Louis
2018 July 29th, 06:00:56 UTCOristano
2018 July 4th, 22:00:44 UTCAlcudia
2018 June 28th, 19:00:36 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 9th, 09:00:15 UTCFos
2018 June 4th, 06:00:34 UTCItea
2018 May 27th, 18:00:52 UTCBarcelona
2018 May 21st, 04:00:29 UTCLivorno
2018 May 15th, 21:00:24 UTCFos
More Of This Ship
GERDA S
© Emmanuel.L
Maasvallei
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Maasvallei
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!