ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PUNTA STELLA - IMO 7365370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:PUNTA STELLAAdded:Dec 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7365370Hits:754
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
PUNTA STELLA seen at Genoa under repair 1986,C. Muggiano Italy built 1975. Broken up.She had 3 sisters PUNTA BIANCA-P.SOLE-P.VERDE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cahokia
IMO:7365370
Former name(s):
- Talita (Until 1992 Jun)
- Punta Stella (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,404 tons
Summer DWT:9,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PUNTA STELLA
© carlo martinelli
PUNTA STELLA
© Malcolm Cranfield
PUNTA STELLA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!