ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ANAHITA - IMO 8413291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MSC ANAHITAAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8413291Hits:352
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Built - 1985
Call Sign - HPUG
IMO - 8413291
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Registry - PANAMA
Grt - 34.285
Dwt - 36.377
Lenght - 225.15
Breadth - 32.21
Capacity - 2.051 TEU's
Reefer Capacity - 50 TEU's
Speed - 20.0 Knots
Shipowner - Pacific Marine Services Ltd., Hongkong
Shipmanager - MSC - Mediterranean Shipping Company
Ex Names - CMC PEARL, HARBOUR BRIDGE
Photo Place - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 24/08/2007 and 23/08/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Anahita
IMO:8413291
Former name(s):
- Cmc Pearl (Until 2003 Nov)
- Harbour Bridge (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,285 tons
Summer DWT:36,377 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC ANAHITA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
MSC ANAHITA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
MSC ANAHITA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 352 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!