ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC SOUL - IMO 9228813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:BALTIC SOULAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9228813Hits:550
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built - 2001
Call Sign - 9HCP7
IMO - 9228813
Type - CHEMICAL/OIL PRODUCTS TANKER
Flag - MALTA
Port of Register - VALLETTA
Grt - 23.235
Dwt -
Lenght -
Breadth -
Shipowner -
Shipmanager -
Ex Names - SICILIA
Photo Place - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 24/08/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Soul
IMO:9228813
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215110000
Callsign:9HCP7
Former name(s):
- Sicilia (Until 2006 Nov 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,235 tons
Summer DWT:37,244 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°8’10.67” N, 29°48’19.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 153° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Agioi Theodoroi
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
06:00:15 UTC
Last update:
14 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 20:00:46 UTCCanakkale Fo
2018 September 6th, 11:30:49 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 25th, 22:00:44 UTCBeirut
2018 August 16th, 02:00:10 UTCAgioi Theodoroi
2018 August 6th, 12:00:16 UTCBeirut
2018 July 23rd, 07:00:05 UTCGragt
2018 June 16th, 09:00:48 UTCKavkaz
2018 June 9th, 06:00:25 UTCLimassol
2018 May 31st, 10:00:32 UTCLbbey
2018 May 10th, 23:00:26 UTCAgioi Theodoroi
More Of This Ship
BALTIC SOUL
© Dennis Mortimer
Baltic Soul
© Pilot Frans
BALTIC SOUL
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!