ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THALASSA - IMO 9258545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:THALASSAAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9258545Hits:315
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo Place - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 25/08/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Huayang Legend
IMO:9258545
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477807000
Callsign:VRZM7
Former name(s):
- Thalassa (Until 2015 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,966 tons
Summer DWT:76,945 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’38.94” N, 122°31’35.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 98° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Shidongkou
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
10:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 10:00:48 UTCShidongkou
2018 June 13th, 04:00:33 UTCNingbo
2017 July 14th, 06:00:15 UTCPkl Au
2017 May 28th, 01:15:23 UTCS'pore
2017 May 28th, 01:15:23 UTCS'pore
2017 May 28th, 01:15:10 UTCS'pore
2017 February 14th, 04:00:43 UTCVizag India
2017 February 6th, 22:00:49 UTCSingapore
2017 January 18th, 11:00:22 UTCHaypoint Aus
2016 October 15th, 13:00:29 UTCOpen Sea
More Of This Ship
HUAYANG LEGEND
© tropic maritime images
HUAYANG LEGEND
© tropic maritime images
THALASSA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 315 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!