ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUXTEHUDE - IMO 9354399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:BUXTEHUDEAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9354399Hits:536
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 30.10.07

ex: "Rita"
Vessel Identification
Name:Sara Borchard
IMO:9354399
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304962000
Callsign:V2BY8
Former name(s):
- Sara Borchad (Until 2009 Oct 22)
- Buxtehude (Until 2009 Oct 21)
- Rita (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,431 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°9’16.28” N, 13°27’30.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 311° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Venice
Arrival:14th May 2018
11:00:19 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 11:00:19 UTCVenice
2018 May 12th, 06:00:18 UTCKoper
2018 May 2nd, 11:30:35 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 April 22nd, 21:00:55 UTCValletta
2018 April 18th, 13:30:33 UTCVenice
2018 April 16th, 21:30:08 UTCKoper
2018 April 5th, 18:00:15 UTCBar
2018 April 1st, 01:30:44 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 March 11th, 18:30:13 UTCVenice
2018 March 10th, 23:42:25 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
BUXTEHUDE
© Christian
Buxtehude
© Dragec
Sara Borchard
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!