ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THERESA ATLANTIC - IMO 8420622

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:THERESA ATLANTICAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8420622Hits:491
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built - 1987
Call Sign - T2TG2
IMO - 8420622
Type - Chemical/Oil Productis Tanker
Flag - TUVALU
Port of Register - FUNAFUTI
Grt - 43.733
Dwt -
Lenght -
Breadth -
Shipowner - Wilmar International Ltd
Shipmanager - Raffles Shipmanagement Serv.
Ex Names - NORDIC HANNE, DIFKO HANNE, SITALENE
Photo Place - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 28/08/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Theresa Atlantic
IMO:8420622
Former name(s):
- Nordic Hanne (Until 2007 Jul)
- Difko Hanne (Until 2006 Jul)
- Sitalene (Until 2001 Jan)
- Burwain Nordic (Until 1995)
- Nordkap (Until 1992 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:43,733 tons
Summer DWT:83,970 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Theresa Atlantic & Theresa Begonia
© Pilot Frans
Theresa Atlantic
© Pilot Frans
Theresa Atlantic
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!