ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IMAN T - IMO 7618428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:IMAN TAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7618428Hits:1,143
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Location : Port of Mangalia, Romania
Date : October 29, 2007

IMO : 7618428
Flag : Korea Democratic Republic
Type : General Cargo Vessel
GRT : 1268
NRT : 886
DWT : 2880
LOA : 88.85 m
B : 12.80 m
D : 5.70 m
Main engine : 2080 bhp
Built : 1978 - Severnav S.A. Drobeta Turnu Severin, Romania
Ex names : TUSNAD ( 1978 ), MONA
Vessel Identification
Name:Iman T
IMO:7618428
Former name(s):
- Tusnad (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,268 tons
Summer DWT:2,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IMAN T
© Adi Man
IMAN T
© Adi Man
IMAN T
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,143 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!