ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUTH W - IMO 8415689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:RUTH WAdded:Apr 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:8415689Hits:656
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RUTH -W at Malaga 2002.Sietas built 1984,in 2004
named JOINER:
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Stream
IMO:8415689
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341797000
Callsign:V4SD2
Former name(s):
- Sjors (Until 2013 Mar)
- Larch (Until 2012 Nov)
- Joiner (Until 2005 Dec)
- Ruth W (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,119 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°54’32.32” N, 38°46’50.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.5kts, 235° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Durres
Arrival:1st May 2018
06:00:56 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 1st, 06:00:56 UTCDurres
2018 April 21st, 13:00:15 UTCTuapse
2018 April 11th, 16:00:27 UTCDiler
2018 April 3rd, 05:00:49 UTCNovorosiysk
2018 March 19th, 23:00:13 UTCP.marghera
2018 March 15th, 16:00:37 UTCRijeka
2018 March 9th, 11:00:12 UTCPorto Empedocle
2018 January 17th, 05:00:46 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 31st, 08:00:49 UTCDiliskelesi Tr
2017 December 22nd, 12:00:37 UTCYeisk Ru
More Of This Ship
GULF STREAM
© Vincent Thépaut
Gulf Stream
© babür halulu
Gulf Stream
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!