ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWALLOW - IMO 8420921

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:SWALLOWAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8420921Hits:646
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SWALLOW 25.10.2007 river Thames fitted with an excavator on deck
IMO number : 8420921
Call Sign : GFRJ
Gross tonnage : 794
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Yorkshire dry dock Hull
Flag : United Kingdom London
Owner COASTAL BULK SHIPPING LTD
ex-HOO SWAN-06
Vessel Identification
Name:River Spirit
IMO:8420921
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511117000
Callsign:T8A2076
Former name(s):
- Swallow (Until 2009 Dec)
- Hoo Swan (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:794 tons
Summer DWT:1,412 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hoo Swan
© simonwp
Hoo Swan
© simonwp
Hoo Swan
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ian G Hardie on Nov 04, 2007 11:17 (11 years ago)
A very dank day but no rain at the time thanks Derek

Regards
Ian
DEREK SANDS on Nov 01, 2007 19:29 (11 years ago)
A pretty dank day! but a good close up Ian
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!