ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK BAHRAIN - IMO 7361219

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MAERSK BAHRAINAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:7361219Hits:626
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Maersk Bahrain am 31.05.03 in Antwerpen

Baujahr: 1975
Bauwerft, Nummer: B & V, Hamburg 890
ex-Namen: Anders Maersk, Anna Maersk
Länge: 239.2m
Breite: 30.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 37129 Tonnen
Vermessung: 33401 GT
Flagge: Bahamas
Heimathafen: Nassau
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Ankara
IMO:7361219
Former name(s):
- Maersk Bahrain (Until 2004 Apr)
- Anna Maersk (Until 1998 Sep)
- Anders Maersk (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,400 tons
Summer DWT:37,129 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ankara
© Adrian Ford
ANKARA
© Mike Barker
ANKARA
© Mike Barker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!