ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC ACE - IMO 9148790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:CEC ACEAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9148790Hits:372
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CEC Ace 30.10.2007 Viktor Lenac shipyard Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Rhino
IMO:9148790
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090408
Callsign:V7TR7
Former name(s):
- Cec Ace (Until 2010 Mar 12)
- Mekong Bright (Until 2004 Aug)
- Cec Ace (Until 2000 Jul)
- Mint Ace (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,838 tons
Summer DWT:5,113 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°50’53.11” S, 17°44’15.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 316° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Las_pama
Arrival:10th Jun 2018
06:09:55 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:42 UTCDurban
2018 July 1st, 15:00:45 UTCDurban
2018 June 10th, 06:09:55 UTCLas_pama
2018 June 2nd, 07:00:52 UTCMaputo
2018 May 1st, 12:00:48 UTCTamatave
2018 April 25th, 06:00:44 UTCDurban
2018 April 8th, 06:00:48 UTCDurban
2018 April 5th, 18:00:42 UTCMaputo
2018 March 18th, 18:00:43 UTCDurban
2018 March 18th, 18:00:41 UTCTulear
More Of This Ship
BLACK RHINO
© Ken Malcolm
BLACK RHINO
© Dave Leonard
BLACK RHINO
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ulrik Gamskjær on Feb 22, 2009 16:13 (9 years ago)
Build in Ringkøbing Rinkøbing yard Denmark as Aktis Ace ......
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!