ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LASS NEPTUN - IMO 9030503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:LASS NEPTUNAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030503Hits:390
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 30.10.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Valiant
IMO:9030503
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314281000
Callsign:8PVI
Former name(s):
- Lass Neptun (Until 2008 Feb 25)
- Wolgast (Until 1995 Jan 09)
- Lass Neptun (Until 1994 Dec)
- Wolgast (Until 1993 Sep)
- Lass Neptun (Until 1993 Aug 27)
- Neptun (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,513 tons
Summer DWT:2,366 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°42’34.49” N, 1°59’10.64” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 303° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Gbpoo
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
03:00:47 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 03:00:47 UTCGbpoo
2018 July 19th, 02:00:05 UTCGbpo
2018 July 14th, 03:45:36 UTCGbpoo
2018 July 4th, 16:30:07 UTCGgaci
2018 June 29th, 11:00:50 UTCJesth
2018 June 28th, 03:00:46 UTCGbpoo
2018 June 9th, 01:00:08 UTCPoole
2018 May 22nd, 07:45:37 UTCGgaci
2018 May 15th, 12:30:26 UTCGgspt
2018 May 15th, 06:45:20 UTCGgaci
More Of This Ship
VALIANT
© Bill Jex
VALIANT
© Bill Jex
VALIANT
© Bill Jex
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 390 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!