ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BrNS Babitonga P63

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:José Arthur - Porto Alegre/Brazil [View profile]Title:BrNS Babitonga P63Added:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:810
Photo Category: Patrol forces
Description:
Port of Porto Alegre, Brazil
October 30, 2007

Flag: Brasil
Ex-names: HMS Arun M2014
Type/class: River/Bracuí class
Built by: Richards Shipyards - Lowestoft (UK) in 1985
DWT: 630 tons
Owner/operator: Brazilian Govt. / Brazilian Navy (Marinha do Brasil) since 18/Sep/1998
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Pennant no.:P63
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!