ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

c COLUMBUS - IMO 9138329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:c COLUMBUSAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138329Hits:451
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
C COLUMBUS leaving Barcelona 2003,built Mtw.1997.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamburg
IMO:9138329
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309908000
Callsign:C6OX6
Former name(s):
- C.columbus (Until 2012 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,067 tons
Summer DWT:1,378 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°4’8.46” N, 87°9’53.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 205° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Milwaukee
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
13:00:48 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 13:00:48 UTCMilwaukee
2017 September 18th, 12:00:54 UTCToronto
2017 September 4th, 14:00:50 UTCPaamiut
2017 September 3rd, 16:00:00 UTCNuuk
2017 August 24th, 08:00:47 UTCKangerlussuaq
2017 August 13th, 10:00:04 UTCIlulissat
2017 August 11th, 14:30:06 UTCNuuk
2017 August 6th, 06:45:44 UTCReykjavik P/s
2017 August 3rd, 11:15:46 UTCKirkwall P/s
2017 August 1st, 07:00:32 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
HAMBURG
© Captain Lora
HAMBURG
© Captain Lora
HAMBURG
© Cedric Hacke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!