ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORD VOYAGER - IMO 9350068

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:NORD VOYAGERAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9350068Hits:548
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo Place - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 28/08/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Swan
IMO:9350068
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371704000
Callsign:3EDS4
Former name(s):
- Far Eastern Venus (Until 2014 May)
- E Duckling (Until 2009 Nov)
- Nord Voyager (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,961 tons
Summer DWT:53,487 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°7’3.54” N, 6°25’21.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 208° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Isk
Arrival:8th Jun 2020
12:00:50 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 14:00:54 UTCEg Dam
2018 August 31st, 05:30:59 UTCBeanr
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:51 UTCCo Baq
2018 June 17th, 04:00:38 UTCCr Lio
2018 May 1st, 01:00:39 UTCTr Tek
2018 April 12th, 10:30:26 UTCBe Gne
2018 April 12th, 10:30:22 UTCBe Gne
2018 April 9th, 02:00:28 UTCFr Uro
2018 April 5th, 01:00:54 UTCAmsterdam
2018 February 15th, 12:30:52 UTCDurban S.a.
More Of This Ship
SWAN
© Maxi Alonso
SWAN
© Maxi Alonso
SWAN
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!