ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL FUJI - IMO 8321931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:FEDERAL FUJIAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8321931Hits:605
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
FEDERAL FUJI seen at Casablanca april 2004,Nippon kokan Shimizu built 1986.
Vessel Identification
Name:Federal Adi
IMO:8321931
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312264000
Callsign:V3TO6
Former name(s):
- Federal Fuji (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,814 tons
Summer DWT:29,531 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°13’38.39” N, 30°55’37.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 135° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Aveiro /portugal
Arrival:28th Feb 2018
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 28th, 06:00:08 UTCAviero
2018 February 7th, 06:00:19 UTCMykolayiv
2018 January 2nd, 20:00:23 UTCKavkas.russia
2017 December 19th, 08:00:03 UTCPorto Marghera,it
2017 October 29th, 18:00:29 UTCCasablanca
2017 October 15th, 20:00:53 UTCLivorno
2017 September 9th, 15:00:50 UTCPorto Marghera
2017 July 3rd, 05:00:39 UTCConstanta
2017 April 14th, 23:00:02 UTCMisurata
2017 April 4th, 23:00:35 UTCCastellon
More Of This Ship
FEDERAL ADI
© Knut Helge Schistad
FEDERAL ADI
© Knut Helge Schistad
FEDERAL FUJI
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!