ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kaptan Muhsin - IMO 6705054

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Kaptan MuhsinAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6705054Hits:879
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporus) 05.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaptan Muhsin
IMO:6705054
Former name(s):
- Captain Asaad (Until 2006 Jun)
- Vistafjord (Until 2003 Sep)
- Salina (Until 1997 Jun)
- Tunstein (Until 1987)
- Kehdingen (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,437 tons
Summer DWT:1,630 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KEHDINGEN
© PWR
KEHDINGEN
© PWR
VISTAFJORD
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!