ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Crimson Venus - IMO 9134177

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mark [View profile]Title:Crimson VenusAdded:Dec 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9134177Hits:631
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Crimson Venus - Gdańsk 16.10.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green World
IMO:9134177
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356010000
Callsign:3FXF5
Former name(s):
- Crimson Venus (Until 2015)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wood Chips Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,252 tons
Summer DWT:49,673 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°44’9.42” N, 109°1’21.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 247° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Dung Quat
Arrival:5th May 2018
08:00:54 UTC
Last update:
23 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 08:00:54 UTCDung Quat
2018 April 30th, 00:00:19 UTCYangpu
2018 April 24th, 04:00:27 UTCQui Nhon
2018 April 19th, 05:00:01 UTCYangpu
2018 February 5th, 05:00:44 UTCYangpu
2017 December 14th, 07:00:06 UTCZhanjiang
2017 September 29th, 11:00:36 UTCZhanjiang,ch
2017 September 29th, 11:00:02 UTCGeelong,aus
2017 June 21st, 16:00:10 UTCZhanjiang Cn
2017 May 29th, 01:00:12 UTCShanghai Pilot.no.1n
More Of This Ship
GREEN WORLD
© Tobias S. Holland
GREEN WORLD
© tropic maritime images
CRIMSON VENUS
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!