ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CREDO - IMO 9319064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:CREDOAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9319064Hits:579
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Unloading coal at Ruoholahti, Helsinki on 2.11.2007
IMO number : 9319064
Gross tonnage : 16690
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Sweden
Details HERE

(Replaces a photo of 6.10.2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Kallioa
IMO:9319064
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230645000
Callsign:OJQJ
Former name(s):
- Credo (Until 2014 Jan 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,690 tons
Summer DWT:21,353 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Helsinki
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°10’33.05” N, 27°49’12.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 104° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Kotka Roads
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
04:30:54 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 02:00:46 UTCRaahe
2018 September 2nd, 02:40:45 UTCUst'luga
2018 August 30th, 13:00:59 UTCInkoo
2018 August 24th, 12:00:59 UTCBremen
2018 August 18th, 21:00:29 UTCSkagen Roads
2018 August 15th, 12:00:35 UTCTyne [great Belt]
2018 August 15th, 09:00:04 UTCTyne
2018 August 9th, 05:00:05 UTCRiga
2018 August 7th, 07:00:50 UTCOxelosund
2018 July 26th, 16:00:22 UTCVaasa
More Of This Ship
KALLIO
© Michael Schindler
KALLIO
© Igor Dilo
KALLIO
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!