ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM BIZET - IMO 9222302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rozenburg [View profile]Title:CMA CGM BIZETAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9222302Hits:467
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Picture taken: 30/10/2007. The CMA CGM BIZET moored at the Calandkanaal, Rotterdam-Europoort.
Vessel Identification
Name:Diaporos
IMO:9222302
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014644
Callsign:A8VP5
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Bizet (Until 2014 Mar 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:73,157 tons
Summer DWT:80,250 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°51’57.29” N, 122°48’55.25” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 50° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Jpyok>krpus
Arrival:25th Jul 2018
11:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 11:00:58 UTCJpyok>krpus
2018 July 22nd, 21:00:36 UTCMxese>jpyok
2018 June 6th, 09:00:13 UTCJpyok>mxese
2018 May 24th, 07:30:35 UTCKrpus>jpyok
2018 May 21st, 03:00:44 UTCCntao>krpus
2018 April 5th, 09:30:43 UTCInnsa>inmun
2018 April 2nd, 19:30:08 UTCIncok>innsa
2018 March 25th, 21:00:33 UTCSgsin>mypkg
2018 March 24th, 13:30:31 UTCCndcb>sgsin Pebga
2018 February 20th, 11:30:24 UTCAejea>inhzr
More Of This Ship
DIAPOROS
© Viktor
DIAPOROS
© Viktor
DIAPOROS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!