ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEN - IMO 9134139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:SVENAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9134139Hits:503
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
2007/10/21 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. L: 121,90 m. B: 18,20 m. D: 6,70 m. GT: 6.362. DWT: 6.800. Launching 1996 at the shipyard J.J. Sietas GmbH U. Co.KG, Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Sven
IMO:9134139
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211237900
Callsign:DGGW
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2000 Nov 08)
- Solid (Until 1997 Feb 21)
- Sven (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°26’40.2” N, 0°19’12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 5° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:2nd Aug 2018
07:00:47 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:47 UTCCartagena
2018 July 28th, 12:00:13 UTCValencia
2018 July 24th, 12:00:48 UTCAliante
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:35 UTCMalaga
2018 July 9th, 06:00:34 UTCCartagena
2018 July 7th, 06:30:16 UTCAlicante
2018 July 5th, 02:00:51 UTCCeuta
2018 June 22nd, 02:00:45 UTCCartagena
2018 June 16th, 12:00:13 UTCValencia
2018 June 15th, 07:00:36 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
SVEN
© Darren Round
SVEN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SVEN
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Nov 02, 2007 12:25 (10 years ago)
Hi Gerda and Frederik,
Thanks for your compliment. Yes it is. Gerda is the older sister - but only one year.
Regards,
Michael
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 01, 2007 03:01 (10 years ago)
Hi Micheal,
Superb image, is it possible that this Swen similar looks like her sister GERDA of the Unifeeder Line?
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!