ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bruce Stone - IMO 6415257

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Bruce StoneAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:6415257Hits:923
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
IMO#6415257
357 g.t. built 1964. Thames bunkering tanker seen at Gravesend on 17/4/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Brucestone
IMO:6415257
Flag:U.k.
Callsign:GQYA
Former name(s):
- Viaduct (Until 1978)
- Bruce Stone (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Houseboat
Gross tonnage:357 tons
Summer DWT:375 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRUCE STONE
© Ken Smith
Bruce Stone
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 923 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!