ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Prinses Beatrix - IMO 7637149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Prinses BeatrixAdded:Apr 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7637149Hits:1,066
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO#7637149
9,677 g.t. built 1978 by Verolme Scheepswerf Heusden N. V. and now sailing as the 'Duc De Normandie.'
Seen approaching Harwich on 11/8/80.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vronskiy
IMO:7637149
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210030000
Callsign:C4AY2
Former name(s):
- Wisteria (Until 2013 May)
- Duc De Normandie (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:13,505 tons
Summer DWT:1,887 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°43’19” N, 2°25’56.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 169° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Ghazaouet
Arrival:7th Dec 2016
08:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 7th, 08:00:38 UTCGhazaouet
2016 December 5th, 20:00:29 UTCNador
2016 December 1st, 20:00:55 UTCNador
2016 November 30th, 08:00:50 UTCGhazaouet
2016 November 29th, 20:00:56 UTCNador
2016 November 25th, 07:00:28 UTCAlmeria
2016 November 24th, 20:00:38 UTCNador
2016 November 23rd, 08:00:58 UTCGhazaouet
2016 November 21st, 07:00:20 UTCAlmeria
2016 November 20th, 20:00:29 UTCNador
More Of This Ship
VRONSKIY
© Carlos Vadir Goņiz Fariņas
VRONSKIY
© Salvador de la Rubia
VRONSKIY
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,066 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!