ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORMIOU - IMO 9231157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SORMIOUAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9231157Hits:564
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
SORMIOU 27,093/2001 IMO 9231157
Rodin 2006
CMA CGM Rodin 2002
Ansgaritor 2001
Inbound for Tilbury Northfleet Hope
Oct 7th 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Zebra
IMO:9231157
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229481000
Callsign:9HA3367
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Zebra (Until 2014 Sep)
- Marfret Sormiou (Until 2013 Jun)
- Sormiou (Until 2010 Mar)
- Rodin (Until 2007 Feb)
- Ansgaritor (Until 2006 Nov)
- Cma Cgm Rodin (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,093 tons
Summer DWT:33,220 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°53’56.89” N, 75°8’9.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 227° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Philadelphia
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
02:00:57 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 22:00:20 UTCMoin
2018 August 28th, 00:30:52 UTCCristobal
2018 July 19th, 02:00:55 UTCMoin
2018 July 12th, 12:15:31 UTCCristobal
2018 July 9th, 23:00:56 UTCMoin
2018 May 9th, 04:00:33 UTCMoin
2018 May 1st, 12:00:17 UTCCristobal
2018 April 12th, 01:00:32 UTCMoin
2018 April 9th, 18:30:16 UTCCristobal
2018 April 5th, 02:00:07 UTCMoin
More Of This Ship
MSC ZEBRA
© Captain Ted
MSC ZEBRA
© Captain Ted
MSC ZEBRA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (7)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Nov 01, 2007 22:33 (11 years ago)
Hi Derek, many thanks for your comment, glad you like her.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Nov 01, 2007 19:17 (11 years ago)
Superb stern shot Ken, you have certainly got this one well covered!
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Oct 31, 2007 08:01 (11 years ago)
Many thanks Pekka for your comment.

Regards
Ken
Pekka Laakso on Oct 30, 2007 22:45 (11 years ago)
Excellent photos, Ken. :-)
Ken Smith on Oct 30, 2007 22:30 (11 years ago)
Thanks Julie, yes it was black or maybe dark blue.

Ken
red october on Oct 30, 2007 22:25 (11 years ago)
ken all three photo are very good .
funnel mark was it just black . :lol: :lol:
red october on Oct 30, 2007 22:25 (11 years ago)
ken all three photo are very good .
funnel mark was it just black . :lol: :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!