ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PUCON - IMO 9306158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:PUCONAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9306158Hits:444
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Pucon on it's way to the new Deurganckdock in Antwerp passing Europaterminal (28-10-2007).
imo: 9306158
build: 2006
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
Paine (2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Pucon
IMO:9306158
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005235
Callsign:V7CB7
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:73,934 tons
Summer DWT:81,099 tons
Length:304 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°10’53.4” N, 30°13’28.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 105° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Marsaxlokk
Arrival:30th Jul 2018
19:30:20 UTC
Last update:
18 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 30th, 19:30:50 UTCKoper
2018 July 30th, 19:30:20 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 July 26th, 06:00:52 UTCVenice
2018 July 23rd, 10:00:34 UTCTriesse
2018 July 23rd, 08:30:25 UTCTrieste
2018 July 21st, 21:00:22 UTCKoper
2018 July 18th, 14:00:38 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 July 2nd, 18:30:51 UTCSingapore
2018 June 28th, 19:30:24 UTCHong Kong Pstn
2018 May 26th, 05:00:32 UTCPortsaid
More Of This Ship
PUCON
© Dragec
PUCON
© Christian
PUCON
© Brodovi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 31, 2007 17:35 (10 years ago)
Thanks Michael.
What a pitty the weather was so grey.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Michael Brakhage on Oct 31, 2007 16:44 (10 years ago)
Great shot with a good load. Thanks for sharing, Marie-Anne.
Regards,
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!