ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARIADNE - IMO 9174634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:ARIADNEAdded:Aug 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9174634Hits:740
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO#9174634
38,289 g.t. built 1999 by Daedong Shipbuilding Co. Ltd., Pusan. ex-Bariloche.
Seen at Tilbury Power Station on 17/4/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Proteus
IMO:9174634
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004741
Callsign:V7YV4
Former name(s):
- Ariadne (Until 2006 Dec)
- Bariloche (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,289 tons
Summer DWT:73,018 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIA SKEP
© csaba
AGIA SKEPI
© fran-tgn
AM TUBARO & PROTEUS
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!