ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAUTA - IMO 9041320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:NAUTAAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9041320Hits:725
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nauta infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (28-10-2007).
imo: 9041320
build: 1993
flag: Barbuda
ex-name:
Heljo
Vessel Identification
Name:Forseti
IMO:9041320
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010297
Callsign:V2PV4
Former name(s):
- Nauta (Until 2008 Apr)
- Heljo (Until 2006 Mar 15)
- Hornsund (Until 1997 May)
- Heljo (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,416 tons
Summer DWT:3,574 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°11’59.28” N, 18°38’56.39” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 65° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Plszz
Arrival:15th Jan 2019
06:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 15:00:06 UTCLe_treport
2018 September 7th, 07:00:06 UTCTeighnmouth
2018 September 4th, 14:00:53 UTCShoreham
2018 August 23rd, 20:00:53 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 19th, 12:00:07 UTCRostock
2018 August 14th, 20:00:08 UTCIpswich
2018 August 11th, 15:00:28 UTCTilbury
2018 August 8th, 13:00:50 UTCRostock
2018 August 4th, 18:00:30 UTCGamburg
2018 August 4th, 18:00:16 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Forseti
© eckhard uhrbrock
Forseti
© eckhard uhrbrock
FORSETI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 31, 2007 08:19 (11 years ago)
I'm very pleased you like this photo Frederik and gerda.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Oct 31, 2007 01:27 (11 years ago)
Nice pictures of this coaster.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on Oct 30, 2007 19:12 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your kind words Ken.
She is a very fine looking one.

Gretz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Oct 30, 2007 19:10 (11 years ago)
Nice one Marie-Anne.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!