ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LT USODIMARE - IMO 9196979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:LT USODIMAREAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196979Hits:508
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Eurpoort: 23-1-04
IMo:9196979
Vessel Identification
Name:Ital Usodimare
IMO:9196979
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247009600
Callsign:IBPO
Former name(s):
- Lt Usodimare (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:68,888 tons
Summer DWT:63,104 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trieste
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°44’38.4” N, 118°16’24.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 314° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Cnyyt>uslax
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
12:30:46 UTC
Last update:
12 minutes 48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 12:30:38 UTCLe Havre
2017 December 10th, 12:30:46 UTCCnyyt>uslax
2017 November 24th, 05:00:53 UTCHongkong
2017 November 22nd, 11:00:56 UTCXiamen
2017 November 19th, 22:00:55 UTCTaipei
2017 November 11th, 18:29:54 UTCShanghai
2017 November 8th, 08:30:48 UTCKaohsiung
2017 October 23rd, 17:00:49 UTCManila North
2017 October 21st, 04:40:56 UTCKaohsiung
2017 October 17th, 04:15:54 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
Ital Usodimare
© Pilot Frans
Ital Usodimare
© Pilot Frans
Ital Usodimare
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!