ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LT UNITED - IMO 9116589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:LT UNITEDAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116589Hits:600
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Suez Canal, Bitter Lakes, 24-20-01
IMO:9116589
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever United
IMO:9116589
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563400000
Callsign:9V7957
Former name(s):
- Lt United (Until 2003 Sep)
- Ever United (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,218 tons
Summer DWT:63,309 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°39’45.6” N, 134°50’37.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 196° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Osa>cn Tao
Arrival:28th Feb 2018
04:00:06 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 20:00:01 UTCCa Van>jp Tyo
2018 February 4th, 23:00:04 UTCUs Tiw > Ca Van
2018 February 2nd, 20:45:58 UTCCn Ngb > Us Tiw
2018 January 18th, 11:00:01 UTCTw Khh > Cnshg
2018 January 15th, 22:40:38 UTCCn Ytn>tw Khh
2018 January 10th, 04:00:39 UTCJp Osa > Cn Nbo
2018 January 10th, 04:00:37 UTCJp Osa > Cn Qnd
2018 January 6th, 08:00:36 UTCJp Tyo > Jp Osa
2017 December 20th, 19:45:48 UTCCa Van>us Tiw
2017 December 17th, 17:00:36 UTCUstiwc>ca Van
More Of This Ship
EVER UNITED
© jadran
EVER UNITED
© Ulf Kornfeld
Ever United
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!