ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIKTAT N - IMO 8203684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Eaton [View profile]Title:MIKTAT NAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8203684Hits:492
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MIKTAT N at Teignmouth 29th October 2007. Taken from the south side of the River Teign, above Shaldon.

Port of Registry: Kingstown
Flag: St Vincent & Grenadines
GT: 1939
DWT: 2886
Built: 1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuzer 1
IMO:8203684
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352825000
Callsign:HPRS
Former name(s):
- Pardi (Until 2014 Dec)
- Miktat N (Until 2008 Jul)
- Nandia (Until 2004 Jul)
- Birte Wehr (Until 1999 Jul)
- Humber Star (Until 1999 Jan)
- Birte Wehr (Until 1998)
- Katja (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:2,886 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°25’11.22” N, 36°28’9.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 182° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Kerch
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
22:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 22:00:51 UTCKerch
2018 July 15th, 06:00:40 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 9th, 02:00:26 UTCBourgas
2018 June 8th, 06:00:57 UTCTemyruk
2018 June 1st, 23:55:47 UTCNicolaev
2018 May 13th, 10:00:53 UTCOdessa
2018 May 7th, 23:00:12 UTCVarna
2018 May 5th, 07:00:52 UTCOdessa
2018 May 5th, 07:00:41 UTCQdesa
2018 March 12th, 20:00:18 UTCTemryuk
More Of This Ship
Yuzer 1
© Gerolf Drebes
Yuzer 1
© Evgeniy .
Yuzer 1
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!