ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LT UNICORN - IMO 9196967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:LT UNICORNAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196967Hits:510
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort: 31-1-03
IMO:9196967
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Unicorn
IMO:9196967
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564995000
Callsign:9V7963
Former name(s):
- Lt Unicorn (Until 2005 Oct)
- Ever Unicorn (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,246 tons
Summer DWT:63,400 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°34’5.28” N, 114°15’22.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 202° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Yantian
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
20:30:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 20:30:23 UTCYantian
2017 November 19th, 03:00:17 UTCHongkong
2017 November 15th, 03:00:18 UTCQinqdao
2017 November 9th, 20:00:19 UTCTokyo
2017 November 9th, 20:00:18 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 October 28th, 17:30:20 UTCVancouver
2017 October 26th, 16:00:26 UTCTacoma
2017 October 13th, 05:25:56 UTCShanghai
2017 October 10th, 06:30:14 UTCKaohsiung
2017 September 30th, 20:00:05 UTCOsaka
More Of This Ship
EVER UNICORN
© Giwrgos Mertis
Ever Unicorn
© Dennis Mortimer
Ever Unicorn
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!