ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LT UNICA - IMO 9196981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:LT UNICAAdded:Jul 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9196981Hits:858
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hook of Holland, 27-8-02
IMO:9196981
Vessel Identification
Name:Ital Unica
IMO:9196981
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247012800
Callsign:IBSM
Former name(s):
- Lt Unica (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:68,888 tons
Summer DWT:63,055 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trieste
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°53’31.5” N, 140°33’35.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 237° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Tyo
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
09:30:49 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 09:30:49 UTCJp Tyo
2018 April 7th, 23:30:51 UTCCa Vancouver
2018 April 5th, 16:00:29 UTCUs Tacoma
2018 March 23rd, 02:18:25 UTCShanghai
2018 March 20th, 22:30:21 UTCTw Ksg
2018 March 19th, 00:01:46 UTCQnd Cn. > Hkg Cn.
2018 March 12th, 10:00:46 UTCNo 3 Anchorage
2018 March 12th, 10:00:20 UTCJp Osk > Cn Qnd
2018 March 9th, 08:00:24 UTCJp Tyo > Jp Osk
2018 March 7th, 20:05:25 UTCCa Vcr > Jp Tyo
More Of This Ship
ITAL UNICA
© csaba
ITAL UNICA
© csaba
ITAL UNICA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!