ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROPE ORION - IMO 9143415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:EUROPE ORIONAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143415Hits:774
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2007 sept 21, inbound Rotterdam
Call Sign : PHIA
Gross tonnage : 2985
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Netherlands
Ship manager AMASUS SHIPPING BV Farnsum NETHERLANDS

Vessel Identification
Name:Orion
IMO:9143415
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246046000
Callsign:PHIA
Former name(s):
- Europe Orion (Until 2008 Aug)
- Condor (Until 2006 Nov 15)
- Uppland (Until 2004 Jan 09)
- Admiral Star (Until 2001 Sep 11)
- Bremer Zukunft (Until 2000 Jul 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,985 tons
Summer DWT:4,852 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°5’40.41” N, 0°58’14.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 131° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Blyth
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
11:30:57 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 14:00:40 UTCImmingham
2018 December 4th, 10:00:06 UTCNlmoe
2018 November 4th, 03:00:46 UTCGbimm
2018 September 8th, 18:00:06 UTCImmingham
2018 September 7th, 12:00:36 UTCMoerdijk
2018 September 6th, 08:30:49 UTCImmingham
2018 September 4th, 09:00:39 UTCNlmoe
2018 September 1st, 17:00:44 UTCGbimm
2018 August 31st, 12:00:53 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 30th, 08:30:35 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
Orion
© simonwp
ORION
© Henk Jungerius
ORION
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!