ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LT ULYSSES - IMO 9196955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:LT ULYSSESAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196955Hits:610
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort:24-7-04
IMO:9196955
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Ulysses
IMO:9196955
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564442000
Callsign:9V7962
Former name(s):
- Lt Ulysses (Until 2005 Jul)
- Ever Ulysses (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,246 tons
Summer DWT:63,045 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°32’11.88” N, 104°57’56.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.3kts, 17° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Mytpp>cnshk
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
01:00:40 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 01:00:40 UTCMytpp>cnshk
2018 June 19th, 10:00:45 UTCSajed>mytpp
2018 June 6th, 20:00:44 UTCGr Pir>eg Suz
2018 June 3rd, 19:00:43 UTCIlhfa>gr Pir
2018 May 28th, 01:00:36 UTCEgaxd>ilash
2018 May 8th, 17:30:44 UTCCn Shk>sg Sin
2018 April 27th, 19:00:32 UTCCn Tao
2018 March 16th, 23:00:47 UTCJp Osa>cn Tao
2018 March 13th, 09:00:49 UTCJp Tyo>jp Osa
2018 March 12th, 22:00:09 UTCCa Van>jp Tyo
More Of This Ship
EVER ULYSSES
© andrecas
EVER ULYSSES
© Giwrgos Mertis
EVER ULYSSES
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 28, 2007 23:54 (11 years ago)
Great photo.

Thanx for posting this one!

Regards,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!