ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL NETTUNO - IMO 9350898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Johan van der Velden [View profile]Title:CORAL NETTUNOAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9350898Hits:790
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Italian LPG tanker CORAL NETTUNO enterin Boudewijn lock in the port of Antwerp on 23/09/2007
IMO: 9350898
Callsign: ICCI
GT: 5300
Year: 2006
L: 109 m.
Flag: Italy (Port of reg.: Genova)
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Lacera
IMO:9350898
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016149
Callsign:D5ES2
Former name(s):
- Coral Nettuno (Until 2013 Jul 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,441 tons
Summer DWT:6,175 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°17’23.08” N, 17°2’54.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 233° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Porvoo
Arrival:15th Jan 2019
11:00:00 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:05 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 10th, 00:30:55 UTCVada
2018 September 4th, 19:00:19 UTCSines
2018 August 9th, 14:00:55 UTCLavera
2018 July 25th, 10:00:08 UTCGonfreville
2018 July 21st, 03:00:15 UTCAwaiting Order
2018 July 18th, 12:30:33 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 15th, 16:00:50 UTCStenungsund
2018 July 12th, 18:00:43 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 July 5th, 10:00:54 UTCStade
More Of This Ship
CORAL LACERA
© vazee
CORAL LACERA
© Alec Sansen
CORAL LACERA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!